JOBSEARCHER

Travel Nurse - ED - Emergency Department Job in Lorain, OH -$2,690 per Week (2 Years Experience Needed)

Vetted is seeking a RN - ED - Emergency Department for a travel job in Lorain, Ohio . Must have 2+ years of experience. This contract pays approximately $8,069–$11,657/month gross. Assignment details: Contract length: 13 weeks Shift length: 12 hour shifts Hours per week: 36 Start Date: ASAP Job responsibilities: Assess patient status and respond to changes using established clinical protocols. Document assessments, interventions, and patient progress in the medical record. Perform focused reassessments and escalate concerns through appropriate clinical channels. Work 36 hours per week with 12-hour shifts. Provide patient and family education related to the plan of care and discharge needs. Benefits include: Guaranteed Pay: Never worry about canceled shifts Premium Overtime: 2x hourly rate for overtime on travel assignments Weekly Pay: Get paid weekly for financial flexibility Other Benefits: Health, dental, and vision coverage 401(k) with employer match Housing stipends Travel assistance Referral bonus Apply now to get connected with a recruiter and start your next assignment. Pay package is based on confirmed shifts/hours and may include taxable and tax-free components.